Call Us
Call Us
+919898873247

moringa oil

moringa oil

Product Details:

  • Supply Ability : 2000 Kilograms Per Month
3000 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 5kg Kilograms
  • 3000 INR/Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 2000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 20 Days

Product Description

Seeds of Moringa oleifera are either cold pressed or solvent extracted to obtain the high oil content present in the seeds. Other than oil content, the seeds contain protein, monounsaturated fats, tocopherols and sterols. This pure oil is used as an ingredient in many cosmetic products, hair care products, skin care products and more. It is added to cleansers, shampoo, conditioner, massage oil and many more products. This oil has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Once diluted in any carrier oil, it can be applied on the skin and hair. We welcome industrial customers as well as retailers to come to us to buy this oil. 

AASHVI CORPORATION

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.