Call Us
Call Us
+919898873247

Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Product Details:

  • Raw Material Flowers
  • Storage Store in Cool
  • Appearance Clear liquid, pale yellow color
  • Odour: Characteristic odor
  • Product Type Pure Essential Oils
  • Ingredients Herbal Extract
  • Feature Fragrance Compound
  • Supply Ability : 200 Gram Kg Per Month
1000000.00 - 1200000.00 INR
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1000000.00 - 1200000.00 INR
  • 500 Gram

Product Specifications

  • Pure Essential Oils
  • Herbal Extract
  • Fragrance Compound
  • Store in Cool
  • Flowers
  • 4 Years
  • Clear liquid, pale yellow color
  • Characteristic odor

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 200 Gram Kg Per Month
  • 15 Days
  • Yes
  • If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
  • 1Kg, 5kg, 10Kg, 25kg, 180kg and 200kg Drums
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • ISO : 2200 : 2005

Product Description

Lavender is a flowering, herbaceous perennial plant. This is an essential oil, that is colorless and insoluble in water. Similar to all essential oils, it's not a pure compound. The oil is a complex blend of naturally occurring phytochemicals, such as linalool and linalyl acetate. Lavender oil / Lavender Essential Oil has been used in perfumes, aromatherapy, infusion & cosmetics etc., since ages.

Extraction Method:-


Lavender oil is obtained through the Super critical Flood Extraction (Co2), using lavender flower spikes of some definite species.

Chemical Composition of Lavender Oil :-


It is made of 150 constituents with chief botanical constituents including camphor, terpinen-4-ol, linalyl acetate and linalool. Other constituents like cis-ocimene, 1, 8-cineole, lavandulyl, gerniol and limonene are responsible for its anti-inflammatory, anti-bacterial and anti-viral properties. Besides, it is rich in esters which are fragrant molecules which impart antispasmodic and soothing properties to the oil.

Uses of Lavender Oil for Skin :-

Nowadays, lavender oil is a very popular essential oil worldwide. It has been used for medicinal purposes for over centuries. Lavender essential oil has many health benefits, such as:

  •     Reduces anxiety and improves sleep
  •     Heals wounds and burn
  •     Provides powerful antioxidants
  •     Rejuvenates skin and improves skin texture and complexion




AASHVI CORPORATION

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Flavour and Fragrance' category